Flight Schedules from Daegu to Sydney

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 12:35 (TAE)
    14:00 (PEK)
    17h 5m
    CA 146 (Boeing 737-800)
    3h layover in Beijing (PEK)
  • 17:00 (PEK)
    07:40 (SYD) (+1)
    17h 5m
    CA 193 (Airbus A330-300)
  • 16:45 (TAE)
    17:45 (ICN)
    12h 30m
    KE 1414 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
    1h layover in Seoul (ICN)
  • 18:45 (ICN)
    06:15 (SYD) (+1)
    12h 30m
    KE 121 (Airbus A330-300)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Daegu to Sydney. Use ar.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Daegu to Sydney flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Daegu to Sydney flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Sydney flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Sydney with Wego. Search and compare Sydney hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.