Twelve month price trend

  • Jul Jul $7.018
  • Aug Aug $5.241

Direct Flights Schedules

multiple schedules, see details
  • Valid between 27 Jun 2016 - 14 Aug 2016
  • Valid between 05 Sep 2016 - 09 Oct 2016
multiple schedules, see details
  • Valid between 27 Jun 2016 - 21 Aug 2016
    -
  • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 18 Dec 2016
    -
multiple schedules, see details
  • Valid between 29 Aug 2016 - 02 Oct 2016
  • Valid between 26 Sep 2016 - 06 Nov 2016
Depart Arrive Duration Flight & AirCraft Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
06:05 (LGA) 07:57 (MSP) 1h 52m DL 1919 (Airbus A319)
06:15 (EWR) 08:10 (MSP) 1h 55m DL 6258 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
06:15 (LGA) 11:01 (MSP) 4h 46m AA 713 (Airbus A320)
06:30 (EWR) 08:42 (MSP) 2h 12m UA 3357 (E7W)
06:33 (EWR) 08:36 (MSP) 2h 3m UA 3711 (Embraer 170)
06:45 (LGA) 08:46 (MSP) 2h 1m AA 4646 (Embraer 170)
07:00 (JFK) 09:05 (MSP) 2h 5m SY 240 (Boeing 737-800)
07:55 (EWR) 10:00 (MSP) 2h 5m UA 3376 (Embraer 170)
08:00 (EWR) 10:15 (MSP) 2h 15m UA 4424 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
08:00 (EWR) 10:15 (MSP) 2h 15m UA 3501 (Embraer 170)
08:05 (JFK) 10:17 (MSP) 2h 12m DL 4267 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
08:05 (JFK) 10:21 (MSP) 2h 16m DL 2827 (Airbus A319)
08:05 (JFK) 10:16 (MSP) 2h 11m DL 427 (Airbus A320)
08:08 (JFK) 10:21 (MSP) 2h 13m DL 425 (Airbus A320)
08:08 (JFK) 10:21 (MSP) 2h 13m DL 453 (Airbus A320)
08:10 (JFK) 10:29 (MSP) 2h 19m DL 2788 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
08:20 (EWR) 10:30 (MSP) 2h 10m DL 2541 (Airbus A320)
08:25 (EWR) 10:19 (MSP) 1h 54m DL 2345 (Airbus A319)
08:29 (EWR) 10:31 (MSP) 2h 2m DL 4001 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
08:40 (EWR) 10:50 (MSP) 2h 10m UA 3416 (Embraer 170)
09:30 (EWR) 11:34 (MSP) 2h 4m UA 3504 (E7W)
09:59 (EWR) 12:09 (MSP) 2h 10m UA 3686 (Embraer 170)
10:00 (LGA) 12:13 (MSP) 2h 13m DL 1496 (Airbus A320)
10:00 (LGA) 12:21 (MSP) 2h 21m DL 1186 (Airbus A320)
10:25 (EWR) 12:27 (MSP) 2h 2m DL 862 (Airbus A320)
10:30 (EWR) 12:33 (MSP) 2h 3m UA 3582 (Embraer 170)
10:40 (EWR) 12:47 (MSP) 2h 7m UA 2025 (Airbus A319)
11:05 (JFK) 13:10 (MSP) 2h 5m DL 464 (Boeing 717-200)
11:14 (EWR) 13:11 (MSP) 1h 57m DL 5755 (Embraer 175)
11:20 (LGA) 15:00 (MSP) 3h 40m WN 5347 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
11:25 (LGA) 13:45 (MSP) 2h 20m DL 2160 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
11:30 (EWR) 13:32 (MSP) 2h 2m DL 3853 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
11:31 (LGA) 13:48 (MSP) 2h 17m DL 2149 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
11:40 (JFK) 13:40 (MSP) 2h DL 2791 (Airbus A319)
12:00 (JFK) 14:25 (MSP) 2h 25m DL 4052 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
12:03 (EWR) 14:00 (MSP) 1h 57m UA 4234 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
12:15 (LGA) 14:34 (MSP) 2h 19m DL 2219 (Airbus A320)
12:25 (LGA) 14:25 (MSP) 2h AA 4645 (Embraer 170)
12:29 (EWR) 14:34 (MSP) 2h 5m DL 3805 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
12:30 (EWR) 14:23 (MSP) 1h 53m DL 896 (Boeing 717-200)
12:45 (LGA) 14:48 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 1518 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-90)
12:45 (EWR) 14:48 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 3494 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
13:22 (LGA) 15:31 (MSP) 2h 9m AA 4672 (Embraer 175)
13:29 (EWR) 15:37 (MSP) 2h 8m UA 3308 (Embraer 170)
13:50 (EWR) 15:49 (MSP) 1h 59m UA 1732 (Boeing 737-700)
14:25 (LGA) 16:35 (MSP) 2h 10m DL 664 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
14:29 (LGA) 16:45 (MSP) 2h 16m DL 1819 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
14:34 (EWR) 16:38 (MSP) 2h 4m DL 5739 (Embraer 170)
14:45 (JFK) 17:04 (MSP) 2h 19m DL 2808 (Airbus A320)
15:29 (EWR) 17:33 (MSP) 2h 4m UA 3502 (Embraer 170)
15:29 (EWR) 17:31 (MSP) 2h 2m UA 3856 (Embraer RJ 135/140/145)
15:40 (LGA) 22:59 (MSP) 7h 19m AA 8640 (Boeing 737-800)
15:40 (LGA) 19:45 (MSP) 4h 5m WN 1901 (Boeing 737-700 (Winglets))
15:55 (JFK) 18:17 (MSP) 2h 22m DL 2816 (Airbus A319)
15:55 (JFK) 18:15 (MSP) 2h 20m DL 438 (Airbus A319)
16:15 (LGA) 18:36 (MSP) 2h 21m DL 604 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
16:15 (LGA) 18:35 (MSP) 2h 20m DL 2347 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
16:20 (EWR) 18:25 (MSP) 2h 5m UA 3510 (E7W)
16:30 (LGA) 18:44 (MSP) 2h 14m DL 341 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-90)
16:30 (EWR) 18:35 (MSP) 2h 5m UA 3377 (Embraer 170)
16:32 (EWR) 18:34 (MSP) 2h 2m UA 737 (Boeing 737-700)
16:34 (EWR) 18:38 (MSP) 2h 4m DL 3501 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
16:35 (LGA) 18:41 (MSP) 2h 6m AA 1687 (Embraer 190)
16:45 (LGA) 18:57 (MSP) 2h 12m DL 2813 (Boeing (Douglas) MD-88)
16:45 (EWR) 18:33 (MSP) 1h 48m DL 5823 (Embraer 170)
16:45 (LGA) 20:30 (MSP) 3h 45m WN 5866 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
16:55 (EWR) 18:58 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 3691 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
16:55 (EWR) 18:58 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 3726 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
16:55 (EWR) 18:58 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 4059 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
16:55 (EWR) 18:58 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 3811 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
16:55 (EWR) 18:58 (MSP) 2h 3m DL 256 (Airbus A320)
17:35 (EWR) 19:50 (MSP) 2h 15m UA 3352 (E7W)
18:25 (JFK) 20:51 (MSP) 2h 26m DL 213 (Boeing 717-200)
18:25 (JFK) 20:52 (MSP) 2h 27m DL 479 (Airbus A319)
18:29 (JFK) 20:56 (MSP) 2h 27m DL 4050 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
19:00 (EWR) 21:04 (MSP) 2h 4m DL 3845 (Canadair Regional Jet 900)
19:45 (LGA) 21:52 (MSP) 2h 7m AA 4679 (Embraer 170)
19:45 (EWR) 21:37 (MSP) 1h 52m UA 1539 (Airbus A320)
19:55 (EWR) 21:54 (MSP) 1h 59m UA 3341 (Embraer 170)
19:56 (LGA) 22:03 (MSP) 2h 7m AA 4726 (Embraer 175)
19:59 (EWR) 22:13 (MSP) 2h 14m UA 3421 (E7W)
20:00 (EWR) 22:10 (MSP) 2h 10m UA 3556 (E7W)
20:05 (EWR) 22:04 (MSP) 1h 59m UA 3505 (E7W)
21:00 (JFK) 23:11 (MSP) 2h 11m SY 248 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from New York to Minneapolis/St Paul. Use ar.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for New York to Minneapolis/St Paul flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap New York to Minneapolis/St Paul flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Minneapolis/St Paul flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Minneapolis/St Paul with Wego. Search and compare Minneapolis/St Paul hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.